Center's Students
Ram Adar (Andelman's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Shenkar physics, Room 601
+972-3-640-7736
Yael Avni (Andelman's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Shenkar physics, Room 601
+972-3-640-7736
Omer Ben-Senior (Reuveni's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Orenstein, Room 218
+972-3-640-8694
Udi Binshtok (Sprinzak's group)
Office: Sherman, Room 503
Harel Cohen (Lahini's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Shenkar Physics, Room 322
Yoav Dan (Adler-Abramovich's group)
School of Dental Medicine
Office: Goldschleger, Room 044
+972-3-640-9309
Nicole Edelstein-Pardo
(Amir's & Sitt's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Shenkar Chemistry,
Room 305
Roni Ehrlich (Bisker's group)
Biomedical Engineering Dep.
Office: Wolfson , Room 268
Gabriella Gall (Meroz's group)
School of Plant Sciences & Food Security
Office: Britannia , Room 517
Omer Green (Beck's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Nano center, Room 5
+972-3-640-5709
Dean Amir (Bisker's group)
Biomedical Engineering Dep.
Office: Wolfson , Room 268
Ella Bichachi (Bisker's group)
Biomedical Engineering Dep.
Office: Wolfson , Room 268
Dana Cohen (Adler-Abramovich's group)
School of Dental Medicine
Office: Goldschleger, Room 044
+972-3-640-9309
Natanel Eafergan (Sprinzak's group)
Office: Sherman, Room 508
Tamara Ehm (Beck's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Nano center, Room 5
+972-3-640-5709
Yathreb Essa (Sprinzak's group)
Office: Sherman, Room 508
Moumita Ghosh (Adler-Abramovich's group)
School of Dental Medicine
Office: Goldschleger, Room 044
+972-3-640-9309
Itzhak Grinberg (Adler-Abramovich's group)
School of Dental Medicine
Office: Goldschleger, Room 044
+972-3-640-9309
Benjamin Gutman (Beck's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Nano center, Room 5
+972-3-640-5709
Michal Halperin-Sternfeld
(Adler-Abramovich's group)
School of Dental Medicine
Office: Goldschleger, Room 044
+972-3-640-9309
Gal Imbar (Beck's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Nano center, Room 5
+972-3-640-5709
Bassma Khamaisi (Sprinzak's group)
Office: Sherman, Room 508
Ofek Lauber (Reuveni's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Orenstein, Room 218
+972-3-640-8694
Carl Merrigan (Shokef's group)
School of Mechanical Engineering
Office: Wolfson , Room 224
+972-3-640-5299
Rajkumar Misra (Adler-Abramovich's group)
School of Dental Medicine
Office: Goldschleger, Room 044
+972-3-640-9309
Francesca Netti (Adler-Abramovich's group)
School of Dental Medicine
Office: Goldschleger, Room 044
+972-3-640-9309
Aleksei Nikitenko (Beck's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Nano center, Room 5
+972-3-640-5709
Erdal C. OÄŸuz (Diamant's group)
School of Mechanical Engineering
Office: Wolfson, Room 224
+972-3-640-5299
Alessia Perilli (Meroz's group)
School of Plant Sciences & Food Security
Office: Britannia , Room 517
Amir Porat (Meroz's group)
School of Plant Sciences & Food Security
Office: Britannia , Room 517
Somrita Ray (Reuveni's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Orenstein , Room 218
+972-3-640-8694
Juliette Roué (Meroz's group)
School of Plant Sciences & Food Security
Office: Britannia , Room 517
Merav Segal (Amir's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Shenkar Chemistry,
Room 305
Shiran Sharabani (Sitt's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Ornstein, Room 206
Hila Shinar (Beck's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Nano center, Room 5
+972-3-640-5709
Chaviva Sirote (Shokef's group)
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Office: Wolfson , Room 227
Guy Jacoby (Beck's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Nano center, Room 5
+972-3-640-5709
Roni Kempinski (Meroz's group)
School of Plant Sciences & Food Security
Office: Britannia , Room 517
Sarah Kostinski (Reuveni's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Orenstein , Room 218
+972-3-640-8694
Rose Mamistvalov (Sprinzak's group)
Office: Sherman, Room 508
Hila Medina (Adler-Abramovich's group)
School of Dental Medicine
Office: Goldschleger, Room 044
+972-3-640-9309
Amir Ohad (Meroz's group)
School of Plant Sciences & Food Security
Office: Britannia , Room 517
Arnab Pal, (Reuveni's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Orenstein , Room 206
+972-3-640-8694
Ben Pisanty (Shokef's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Wolfson , Room 227
Dana Rachmiel (Adler-Abramovich's group)
School of Dental Medicine
Office: Goldschleger, Room 044
+972-3-640-9309
Mathieu Rivière (Meroz's group)
School of Plant Sciences & Food Security
Office: Britannia , Room 517
Yuval Scher (Reuveni's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Orenstein , Room 218
+972-3-640-8694
Dor Shohat (Lahini's group)
School of Physics and Astronomy
Office: Shenkar Physics, Room 322
Gadi Slor (Amir's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Shenkar Chemistry, Room 305
Eial Teomy (Shokef's group)
School of Mechanical Engineering
Office: Wolfson , Room 224
+972-3-640-5299
Dmitry Torchinsky (Ebenstein's group)
School of Chemistry
+972-3-640-8698
Krishna Vippala (Amir's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Shenkar Chemistry, Room 305
Shreyas Wagle (Amir's group)
School of Chemistry
Office: Shenkar Chemistry, Room 305
Verena Wulf (Bisker's group)
Biomedical Engineering Dep.
Office: Wolfson , Room 268